This website is accessible to all versions of every browser. However, you are seeing this message because your browser does not support basic Web standards, and does not properly display the site's design details. Please consider upgrading to a more modern browser. (Learn More).

You are here: home > sports > college

Atlantic Coast Conference announces 2004-05 Academic Honor Roll

Posted Tuesday, August 9, 2005

e-mail E-mail this page   print Printer-friendly page

A league record 2,236 athletes were honored for their hard work.

Greeensboro, N.C. - The 49th annual Atlantic Coast Conference Academic Honor Roll, noting academic excellence by student-athletes for the 2004-05 school year, was released today by Commissioner John D. Swofford.

The Honor Roll is comprised of those student-athletes who participated in a varsity-level sport and registered a grade point average of 3.0 or better for the full academic year. A league record 2,236 athletes were honored for their hard work in the classroom this past year. Duke led the conference in total selections for the 17th consecutive year placing 376 student-athletes on the list. North Carolina was second with 294, while Maryland was third with 252. Virginia tallied 232 student-athletes, followed by Clemson (204), NC State (183), Florida State (168), Virginia Tech (156), Wake Forest (130), Miami (126) and Georgia Tech (115).

Headlining the list of honorees for this year is a pair of National Players of the Year in Duke's Katie Chrest and Miami's Megan Bradley. Chrest, the Tewaaraton Award winner in women's lacrosse, guided the Blue Devils to an ACC Championship for the first time in team history. Bradley was named the ITA Women's National Player of the Year after finishing the season as the top ranked singles player in the nation.

Also included on the list was Clemson's Gisele Oliveira, a four-time ACC Honor Roll member and the 2005 Indoor Track & Field triple jump national champion and NC State cross country All-American Bobby Mack who was the league's top finisher at the NCAA Championship.

Three-time ACC Honor Roll members included Maryland men's soccer player Jason Garey, who led the Terrapins to their third straight College Cup and Wake Forest field hockey player Maeke Boreel who helped lead the Demon Deacons to their third straight NCAA title.

Florida State baseball player Aaron Cheesman, a five-time Honor Roll member, Georgia Tech volleyball player Jayme Gergen, North Carolina football player Jason Brown, Virginia swimmer Luke Anderson and Virginia Tech women's basketball player Erin Gibson were all named to the Academic Honor Roll and are recipients of the 2005 ACC Weaver-James-Corrigan postgraduate scholarships.

Here's a list of the student-athletes from area ACC schools on the 2004-05 ACC Honor Roll:

Duke (376): Niloufar Aazam-Zanganeh 4 - Golf; Owoicho Adogwa 2 - Soccer; Giuseppe Aguanno 4 - Football; Blayne Alexander 2 - Track; Blayne Alexander 2 - Track; Jenny Alleva 2 - Soccer; Erik Amdisen 2 - CC; Stephen Amritraj 2 - Tennis; Christine Anderson 4 - Swimming; Laura Anderson 3 - Lacrosse; Katie Anthony 3 - Field Hockey; Saras Arasu 2 - Tennis; Lauren Archer 1 - Tennis; Adrian Aye-Darko 1 - Football; Brandon Ayers 3 - Wrestling; Kimberly Bailey 3 - Rowing; Patrick Bailey 1 - Football; Anthony Bajoczky 2 - Baseball; Alison Bales 2 - Basketball; Idriz Bauta 1 - Football; Izzy Bauta 3 - Football; Cameron Bell 1 - CC; Polly Bendush 1 - Volleyball; Bob Benion 3 - Football; John Berger 2 - Baseball; Chris Best 2 - Football; Johanna Bischof 4 - Field Hockey; Katie Blaszak 3 - Tennis; Jeffrey Blickman 1 - Baseball; Carmen Bognanno 3 - Soccer; Tonia Boock 1 - Rowing; Kirsten Bostrom 3 - Field Hockey; Danny Bowling 1 - Football; Nathan Bragg 4 - Fencing; Jacob Brenneman 2 - Lacrosse; John Brockardt 1 - Indoor Track; Matt Brooks 3 - Football; Amy Brown 1 - Swimming; Christopher Brown 2 - Tennis; Michael Bruno 2 - Fencing; Melissa Buckmiller 4 - Rowing; Mark Buha 1 - CC; Shelley Capito 1 - Volleyball; Kristin Cargill 2 - Tennis; Jackie Carleton 1 - Tennis; Lauren Case 3 - Rowing; Tomek Charowski 1 - Soccer; Laura Chen 2 - Indoor Track; Simon Cheng 2 - Football; Katie Chrest 2 - Lacrosse; Tyler Clarke 1 - Indoor Track; Rachel-Rose Cohen 2 - Soccer; Kevin Coleman 2 - Lacrosse; Ashley Coll 2 - Lacrosse; Michael Cooper 1 - Football; John Cornwell 3 - Fencing; Kerry Costello 1 - Lacrosse; Levi Craig 4 - Wrestling; Steve Craig 3 - Indoor Track; Andrea Crane 1 - Soccer; Andrea Crosby 2 - Lacrosse; Matt Danforth 1 - Indoor Track; Cedric Dargan 3 - Football; Jeremy Davis 2 - Indoor Track; Mark Dellavolpe 1 - Outdoor Track; Clelia Deltour 1 - Tennis; Carrie DeMange 1 - Volleyball; Paul DeMarco 1 - Baseball; Randy DeSmyter 1 - Football; Brendan Dewan 3 - Football; James Dickey 1 - Golf; Michael DiMarco 2 - Fencing; Kristy Dirks 4 - Lacrosse; Ed Douglas 2 - Lacrosse; Kyle Dowd 1 - Lacrosse; Mike Dowling 3 - Football; Nicole Dudek 2 - Field Hockey; Curt Dukes 2 - Football; Joel East 3 - Football; Paris Edwards 2 - CC; Courtney Elliott 1 - Field Hockey; Leisha Elmore 1 - Rowing; David Evans 3 - Lacrosse; Raymond Fan 1 - Fencing; Jonathan Fay 2 - Indoor Track; Alex Feinberg 2 - Football; Aaron Fenton 4 - Lacrosse; Meghan Ferguson 2 - Lacrosse; Tiare Ferguson 1 - CC; Rebekah Fergusson 2 - Soccer; Samantha Fisher 3 - Volleyball; Palmer Fitzhugh 3 - Indoor Track; Dan Flannery 2 - Lacrosse; Elizabeth Floyd 1 - Field Hockey; Lane Fogarty 3 - Lacrosse; Jessica Foley 3 - Basketball; Carolyn Ford 3 - Soccer; Meeghan Ford 2 - Lacrosse; Daniel Fox 1 - Wrestling; Jonathan Fox 1 - CC; Leah Frank-Finney 3 - Rowing; Jen Fraser 3 - CC; Danielle Freedman 2 - Lacrosse; Patti Frost 2 - Swimming; Ann Geddie 1 - Volleyball; Julia Gelfand 4 - Rowing; Bill Gerrish 3 - Lacrosse; Aaron Glover 1 - Wrestling; Spencer Goldstein 1 - Fencing; Catherine Gordon 1 - Swimming; Kimberly Gordon 2 - Rowing; Parker Goyer 2 - Tennis; Julie Granger 3 - Swimming; Katie Grant 3 - Field Hockey; Bonnie Gregory 1 - Rowing; Kate Guthrie 1 - Swimming; Christina Guzzo 1 - CC; Casey Hales 1 - Football; Kaitlin Hancock 2 - Lacrosse; Lea Harrell 2 - Indoor Track; Katie Harrington 3 - Swimming; Samantha Harrington 1 - Rowing; Krista Harryman 2 - Rowing; Leslie Hartford 2 - Swimming; Michael Hatch 4 - CC; Erin Hathorn 1 - Soccer; Ali Hausfeld 1 - Volleyball; Teddy Helfers 3 - Swimming; Erik Henkelman 3 - Lacrosse; Andrew Herbert 2 - Wrestling; Joshua Hopkins 1 - Fencing; Clara Horowitz 2 - CC; Caitlin Howe 3 - Basketball; Kristen Howell 1 - CC; Dorothy Hubbard 2 - Fencing; Megan Huether 2 - Lacrosse; John Humphrey 4 - Swimming; Tealle Hunkus 1 - Volleyball; Katherine Hutcheson 1 - Rowing; Tim Hyer 3 - Swimming; Stephanie Istvan 4 - Volleyball; Jason James 2 - Swimming; Elizabeth Janangelo 1 - Golf; Tim Jepson 1 - Soccer; Leigh Jester 1 - Lacrosse; Allie Johnson 1 - Lacrosse; Patrick Johnson 2 - Basketball; Lara Jones 1 - Indoor Track; Tory Joyce 1 - Fencing; Mike Kaplanis 2 - Football; Kyle Kaveny 1 - Soccer; Michael Kecman 1 - Wrestling; Patrick Keenum 2 - Wrestling; Shannon Kelley 1 - Rowing; Joe Kelly 2 - Soccer; Joe Kennedy 1 - Lacrosse; Billy Kennedy 2 - CC; Anne Kercsmar 2 - Fencing; Kyle Kershner 1 - CC; Daniel King 1 - Indoor Track; Sarah Kirchofer 1 - Lacrosse; Ben Kittleson 2 - Football; Kevin Ko 3 - Swimming; Phebe Ko 4 - CC; Lauren Kobylarz 1 - Rowing; Danny Kramer 2 - Soccer; Tyler Krieg 2 - Football; Keith Krieger 2 - CC; Frederick Krom 1 - Lacrosse; Darby Kroyer 1 - Soccer; Antonia Laino 2 - Indoor Track; Erin Lamb 1 - CC; Katie Laschinger 4 - Lacrosse; Christine Lauro 4 - Rowing; Theodore Lauzen 2 - Fencing; Meaghan Leon 1 - CC; Virginia Levanas 1 - Volleyball; Peter Lewellen 1 - Indoor Track; Julia Lewis 3 - Swimming; Yuan Liang 1 - Rowing; Charles Lin 2 - Fencing; Cara-Lynn Lopresti 1 - Field Hockey; Geoffrey Lorenz 3 - Fencing; Codey Lowe 1 - Football; Beth Maher 1 - Indoor Track; Daniel Mangiapani 3 - Baseball; Ryan Marshall 1 - Lacrosse; Shelly Marshall 2 - Soccer; Ashley Martens 2 - Lacrosse; David Martin 4 - Football; Annie Massart 2 - Fencing; Henry Mathies 1 - Indoor Track; Jason Matthews 3 - Wrestling; Kevin Mayer 1 - Lacrosse; Jacob McCafferty 2 - Swimming; Casey McCluskey 3 - Soccer; Deonto McCormick 1 - Football; Sean McDermott 2 - CC; Tirana McDermott 1 - Indoor Track; Tony McDevitt 2 - Lacrosse; Ryan McFadyen 1 - Lacrosse; Shayna McGeehan 1 - Field Hockey; Melanie McGraw 1 - Rowing; Caline McHenry 1 - Lacrosse; Kellan McKeon 1 - Wrestling; Brian McNiff 3 - Indoor Track; Chiara McPhee 1 - Fencing; Lee Melchionni 1 - Basketball; Michelle Menser 2 - Lacrosse; Abigail Meyer 1 - Lacrosse; Sally Meyerhoff 2 - CC; Greg Meyers 1 - Football; Michael Miello 2 - Baseball; Jeff Miller 4 - Soccer; Paige Miller 4 - CC; David Misler 4 - Lacrosse; Christian Mitchell 4 - Football; Tiara Monroe 1 - Indoor Track; Dan Mooney 5 - Football; Christopher Moore 1 - Football; Cooper Moore 3 - Swimming; Alexis Morant 3 - Soccer; Christy Morgan 3 - Field Hockey; Brett Morrell 2 - Indoor Track; Samantha Morris 1 - Lacrosse; Caroline Morrow 1 - Rowing; Mark Mueller 2 - Lacrosse; Kathryn Murphy 2 - Field Hockey; Kareen Murray 4 - Rowing; Daniel Narvey 3 - CC; Abirami Natarajan 1 - Rowing; Allison Nesbitt 2 - Indoor Track; Katie Ness 3 - Swimming; Ynni Newton 1 - Lacrosse; Eli Nichols 3 - Football; Glenn Nick 3 - Lacrosse; Oaz Nir 2 - Swimming; Erin Noble 4 - Volleyball; Megan O'Connell 1 - Rowing; Carly O'Connor 3 - Soccer; Tommy O'Connor 1 - CC; Nick O'Hara 2 - Lacrosse; Dan Oppedisano 2 - Lacrosse; Hub Orr 2 - Soccer; Peter Osterland 1 - Swimming; Fiona O'Sullivan 1 - Rowing; Meghan O'Toole 1 - Rowing; Joe Pagliuca 2 - Basketball; Daniel Palmer 3 - Baseball; Jennifer Pandolfi 1 - Golf; Joshh Papadakis 1 - Soccer; Patrick Parish 2 - CC; Dylan Parkes 1 - Fencing; Kim Pastrana 1 - Lacrosse; Meera Patel 1 - Rowing; David Penn 2 - Fencing; Marion Penning 4 - Rowing; Chase Perfect 2 - Soccer; Matthew Perkins 1 - Basketball; James Perry 3 - Baseball; Tiffany Perry 3 - Volleyball; Elle Pishny 2 - CC; Francesca Polvere 1 - Rowing; Theresa Poulos 2 - Fencing; Calen Powell 4 - Football; Mary Powers 1 - Indoor Track; Eric Pritchard 1 - Football; Samantha Prouty 1 - Rowing; J.J. Redick 1 - Basketball; Matt Rinehart 1 - Swimming; Matt Rising 2 - Football; Brian Robinson 1 - Fencing; Peter Rodrigues 2 - Tennis; Natasha Roetter 2 - CC; Anna Rogers 1 - Swimming; Andy Roland 3 - Football; Alex Romero 2 - CC; Dana Rosenberg 1 - Swimming; Shannon Rowbury 3 - CC; Stefan Rozycki 3 - Tennis; Tassy Rufai 3 - Volleyball; Matt Rumsey 1 - Football; Sarah Salem 2 - Volleyball; Chas Salmen 3 - Indoor Track; Marco Salmen 2 - CC; Kendall Samuelson 1 - Tennis; Jesse Sandberg 1 - Swimming; Kenneth Sauer 2 - Lacrosse; Brett Sauers 1 - Swimming; Bryan Scarborough 2 - Swimming; Michael Schachner 1 - Golf; Allison Schafer 1 - Fencing; Nick Schneider 1 - CC; Taylor Searles 1 - CC; Kate Seibert 1 - Soccer; Reade Seligmann 1 - Lacrosse; Ryan Sember 3 - Baseball; Rachel Shack 1 - Lacrosse; Sarah Shapiro 2 - Rowing; Lindsay Shaw 2 - Field Hockey; Stephanie Shinn 4 - Swimming; Jenny Shull 1 - Volleyball; Peter Shults 4 - Tennis; Daniel Shvartsman 3 - Wrestling; Alex Sidelnik 1 - Swimming; Scott Siegel 2 - Soccer; Lauren Simel 4 - Soccer; Chris Smith 4 - Swimming; Julia Smith 1 - Tennis; Rob Smith 4 - Swimming; Steve Smith 2 - Wrestling; Zach Smith 1 - Football; Andrew Sobel 1 - Fencing; Corey Sobel 2 - Football; A.J. Somers 1 - Fencing; Stefanie Sparks 2 - Lacrosse; Danielle Spearman 1 - Swimming; Kenneth Stanford 2 - Football; Allison Stankavage 1 - Indoor Track; Laura Stanley 3 - CC; Luke Stewart 2 - Indoor Track; Jonathan Stokke 2 - Tennis; Alex Stone 1 - Tennis; Amy Stopford 2 - Field Hockey; Andy Storm 2 - Swimming; Amber Straight 2 - Rowing; Kate Straka 1 - Soccer; Lauren Strange 1 - Indoor Track; Julie Stuart 3 - Rowing; Courtney Stull 1 - Rowing; Nora Stupp 3 - Swimming; Alison Sundberg 2 - Swimming; Chris Sundberg 4 - Swimming; Jayne Swank 1 - Swimming; Brett Taylor 2 - Indoor Track; Stephanie Taylor 1 - Swimming; Nic Testerman 3 - Fencing; Alison Theis 1 - Rowing; Bret Thompson 3 - Lacrosse; Mark Thompson 3 - Wrestling; Harrison Till 3 - Indoor Track; Lauren Tippets 2 - Soccer; Katherine Tobin 2 - Rowing; Justin Trowbridge 3 - Soccer; Marilyn Tycer 1 - Fencing; Mark Valdez 4 - Soccer; Debra Vento 2 - Indoor Track; Victor Victorsson 4 - Soccer; Michael Videira 1 - Soccer; Cameron Virkus 1 - Fencing; Kristen Waagbo 2 - Lacrosse; Emma Wallace 2 - Rowing; John Walsh 2 - Lacrosse; Ludovic Walter 3 - Tennis; Emily Waner 1 - Basketball; Clara Ward 1 - Rowing; Kevin Ward 1 - Wrestling; Demetrius Warrick 2 - Football; Kim Wathey 2 - Lacrosse; Zachary Weisberg 2 - Wrestling; Robert Wellington 1 - Lacrosse; Jaimie West 2 - Fencing; Matt White 2 - Soccer; Mark Wigal 1 - Football; Caitlin Williams 1 - Field Hockey; Lauren Winslow 2 - Rowing; Patrick Winter 4 - Swimming; William Wolcott 2 - Lacrosse; Liz Wort 3 - CC; Michael Young 1 - Lacrosse; Matt Zash 3 - Lacrosse; Tory Zawacki 1 - Tennis; Natalie Zervas 3 - Rowing; Jay Zhu 1 - Swimming; Jennifer Zika 2 - Tennis; Jessica Zinck 1 - Rowing

North Carolina (294): Jocelyn Adams 1 - Fencing; Jon Albrecht 3 - Swimming; Ashley Allen 1 - Softball; Ty Allison 1 - Soccer; Elizabeth Alsop 4 - Gymnastics; Chad Ames 1 - Swimming; Sarah Anundsen 1 - Tennis; Meg Austin 2 - Track; Meghan Austin 1 - Basketball; Matt Baker 1 - Football; Nicki Barnes-Wagner 2 - Lacrosse; Lucy Barrios 1 - Rowing; Danielle Baum 1 - Fencing; Blake Beach 1 - Soccer; Steven Bell 1 - Football; Emmanuel Bello 1 - Track; Barden Berry 1 - Golf; Robbie Bittner 2 - Swimming; Ryan Blair 2 - Lacrosse; Leigh Blomgren 4 - Soccer; Ashley Board 1 - Volleyball; David Boole 2 - Soccer; Julia Bove 1 - Softball; Nicole Boykin 2 - Track; Shannon Boyle 2 - Golf; Kerry Brewer 2 - Track; Jessie Brosch 3 - Swimming; Jason Brown 1 - Football; Lizzy Bruce 3 - Swimming; Courtney Bumpers 3 - Gymnastics; Sean Burrus 1 - Fencing; McKenzie Byrd 3 - Volleyball; Benjamin Carlotti 1 - Tennis; Emily Carroll 3 - Swimming; Lori Chalupny 1 - Soccer; Robert Chang 1 - Fencing; Abe Chenathara 1 - Soccer; Christie Clark 1 - Volleyball; Kendall Cline 1 - Tennis; Meaghan Cole 1 - Soccer; Charley Conkling 3 - Lacrosse; Ben Connell 2 - Wrestling; Rikki Cook 1 - Football; Ross Cook 2 - Baseball; Crystal Cox 1 - Softball; Matt Crenshaw 1 - Golf; Allyson Criner 3 - Track; Matthew Daly 2 - Track; Nathan Danneman 2 - Fencing; Reed Darsie 1 - Golf; Rachel Dawson 2 - Field Hockey; Samantha Deal 1 - Swimming; Anna DeLoach 1 - Rowing; Brooke Dieringer 2 - Lacrosse; Julie Domina 4 - Rowing; Lindsay Donald 1 - Swimming; Erin Donohue 4 - Track; Michael Dore 1 - Fencing; Hannah Early 1 - Rowing; Meagan Eickman 1 - Swimming; Karli Eller 3 - Soccer; Bobby Emerson 1 - Fencing; Lauren Eney 1 - Rowing; Anna Evans 2 - Softball; Kerry Falgowski 4 - Field Hockey; Anne Felts 1 - Soccer; Alex Ferrer 1 - Fencing; Carey Fetting-Smith 3 - Field Hockey; Fernando Figueroa 1 - Golf; Kendall Fletcher 1 - Soccer; Rebecca Foster 1 - Rowing; Jon Fox 1 - Swimming; Ryan Funderburk 1 - Swimming; Mary Margaret Gamblin 1 - Swimming; Cristina Garcia 2 - Fencing; Eric Gardner 2 - Fencing; Stacy Geare 1 - Gymnastics; Christopher Germani 1 - Soccer; Laura Gerraughty 4 - Track; Sophie Gervais 2 - Soccer; Sarah Gill 1 - Fencing; Julie Gladchuk 2 - Lacrosse; Erich Gloege 1 - Swimming; Emily Glunz 1 - Rowing; Ben Grafchik 1 - Swimming; Fletcher Gregory 1 - Lacrosse; Leonard Gullan 1 - Tennis; Ayca Guralp 2 - Fencing; Jamie Hanssen 1 - Lacrosse; Jacquie Harkema 1 - Fencing; Ariel Harris 1 - Soccer; Emily Harrison 2 - Fencing; Heather Harrison 1 - Fencing; Hilary Hartman 1 - Field Hockey; John Hartmann 4 - Swimming; Anna Hay 1 - Track; Sam Heathcote 1 - Football; Tristan Heinrich 1 - Tennis; Kyle Henderson 2 - Lacrosse; Carol Henry 2 - Track; Mikel Hester 3 - Gymnastics; Allison Higgins 1 - Lacrosse; Joslin Higgins 2 - Softball; Tom Hodges 3 - Lacrosse; Jimmy Holcombe 1 - Soccer; Jaclyn Holden 3 - Softball; Ryan Holler 1 - Golf; Kristen Hordy 1 - Lacrosse; Josh Horton 1 - Baseball; Jonathan Hovis 1 - Baseball; Hayward Howard 1 - Lacrosse; Jeremy Hyder 1 - Track; Rachel Hylton 1 - Fencing; Camilla Ihenetu 4 - Volleyball; Romi Irons 2 - Golf; Jennifer Jacobs 1 - Softball; Rhian Jenks 2 - Track; Martin Jernigan 3 - Football; Ben Johnson 1 - Football; Caitlin Johnson 1 - Fencing; Diana Johnson 3 - Fencing; Bryan Jones 3 - Fencing; Christina Juras 1 - Lacrosse; Alexandra Jurewitz 1 - Tennis; Doug Justice 4 - Football; Kelsey Keeran 4 - Field Hockey; Lindsey Keiter 2 - Fencing; Jennifer Keith 1 - Swimming; Shawna Kelly 1 - Gymnastics; Heather Kendell 1 - Field Hockey; Doug Kingston 4 - Golf; Tatyana Kirichenko 4 - Track; Jennifer Kling 2 - Fencing; Georgia Kloss 2 - Track; Genie Ko 1 - Fencing; Courtney Krolikoski 2 - Fencing; Marija Kurtovic 1 - Track; Keith Laabs 1 - Swimming; Erica LaGrow 1 - Lacrosse; Sallie Lampron 3 - Fencing; Elizabeth Lancaster 2 - Lacrosse/Soccer; Ann Laney 1 - Golf; Angela Lauten 1 - Gymnastics; Clara Leigh 3 - Rowing; Ben Lemming 1 - Football; Ilsa Leon 4 - Lacrosse; Kate Lewis 1 - Swimming; Becky Lillemoe 1 - Lacrosse; Sean Link 1 - Lacrosse; Chris Litchford 1 - Soccer; Cecilia Liu 3 - Gymnastics; Jenna Long 1 - Tennis; Raian Luchici 1 - Tennis; Amanda MacLachlan 1 - Fencing; Aly Mandour 1 - Tennis; Karen Mann 1 - Field Hockey; Ben Mark 1 - Lacrosse; Tanja Markovic 1 - Tennis; Patrick Marsh 1 - Football; Erika Matheis 1 - Swimming; Eddy Matkovic 2 - Swimming; Marissa May 1 - Softball; Mike McCall 3 - Lacrosse; Terry McCloskey 3 - Rowing; Mary McDowell 3 - Soccer; Andrew McElduff 1 - Lacrosse; Alison McGinnis 1 - Track; Matt McIntosh 3 - Lacrosse; Edythe McNamee 2 - Rowing; Leah Metcalf 3 - Basketball; Stephen Miltz 1 - Swimming; Shannon Minter 1 - Fencing; Jayme Mitchell 2 - Volleyball; Megan Mitzel 1 - Rowing; Bobby Moffat 1 - Track; Eric Mohr 3 - Swimming; Mark Mohr 1 - Swimming; Aniela Mojzis 2 - Tennis; Jock Moore 1 - Football; Josh Moore 1 - Golf; Alexander Morgan 1 - Fencing; Liz Morris 1 - Field Hockey; Meghan Morris 1 - Fencing; Wes Moyer 2 - Baseball; Fikile Mpofu 1 - Fencing; Beth Mraushak 1 - Golf; Mike Munnelly 1 - Lacrosse; Spencer Nadolsky 1 - Football/Wrestling; Jennifer Nelms 1 - Track/Basketball; Wesley Newkirk 1 - Fencing; Jason Newman 1 - Track; Marissa Nilon 1 - Swimming; Sarah Norris 1 - Rowing; Michael Norton 1 - Football; Ted Odgers 1 - Soccer; Heather O'Reilly 1 - Soccer; Philip Owen 1 - Swimming; Cristina Pace 2 - Fencing; Phabienne Parker 4 - Track; Kevin Patterson 1 - Track; Christina Payne 1 - Rowing; Andrew Pennink 1 - Fencing; Michael Pennink 1 - Fencing; Annabelle Pereira 4 - Fencing; Jessica Perry 3 - Track; Bryan Phillips 1 - Baseball; Justin Phillips 1 - Football; Steven Piantadosi 1 - Fencing; Caroline Pinkston 1 - Rowing; Nikki Pisha 1 - Fencing; Will Plyler 1 - Tennis; Lauren Portnow 3 - Rowing; Joseph Prendergast 2 - Fencing; Ari Prior-Grosch 1 - Fencing; Jed Prossner 1 - Lacrosse; Matt Puster 1 - Fencing; Molly Pyles 3 - Volleyball; Kathleen Quinn 2 - Swimming; Sara Randolph 2 - Soccer; Taylor Rayfield 3 - Volleyball; Emily Reardon 2 - Swimming; Lauren Reid 1 - Rowing; Kelly Renzi 1 - Lacrosse; Ian Reynolds 1 - Track; Chase Rice 1 - Football; Jennifer Ritchey 3 - Fencing; Christine Robella 1 - Gymnastics; Laura Rock 2 - Rowing; Miranda Ross 2 - Gymnastics; Morgan Russell 2 - Lacrosse; Byron Sanders 2 - Basketball; Gia Santoro 3 - Swimming; Adam Schauer 2 - Swimming; Jeff Schroeder 1 - Tennis; Hannah Schultz 1 - Fencing; Melvin Scott 1 - Basketball; Leon Scroggins 4 - Football; Rick Seibold 2 - Wrestling; Bobby Shaw 1 - Wrestling; Wes Shull 2 - Soccer; Adam Sloustcher 1 - Soccer; Claire Smith 2 - Gymnastics; Doug Smith 2 - Track; Heather Smithey 1 - Fencing; Becky Smock 1 - Swimming; Evan Sola 2 - Wrestling; Paul Spellman 4 - Lacrosse; Jay Spence 1 - Football; Adriann Spinks 2 - Rowing; Morgan Stanley 1 - Gymnastics; Amy Steadman 3 - Soccer; David Stone 1 - Tennis; Kristin Stroupe 3 - Track; Lee Superville 1 - Soccer; Robby Swendiman 1 - Swimming; Kristen Tadlock 2 - Lacrosse; Lindsay Tarpley 2 - Soccer; Lisa Tegethoff 2 - Gymnastics; Ryan Therrien 3 - Track; Chris Tommerdahl 1 - Rowing; Kim Topley 1 - Fencing; Fletch Tove 1 - Fencing; Katy Tran 4 - Field Hockey; Olivia Trusty 4 - Gymnastics; Courtney Turco 2 - Gymnastics; Jon VanAssen 2 - Swimming; Blair Waggett 1 - Baseball; Brittany Walker 1 - Golf; Andrew Wasserman 1 - Football; Naomi Weatherald 2 - Field Hockey; Dawn Weldon 3 - Fencing; Rock Wells 1 - Football; Dave Werry 3 - Lacrosse; Travis Wherry 1 - Fencing; Kacey White 1 - Soccer; Bryant Will 4 - Lacrosse; Amy Williams 4 - Gymnastics; Ford Williams 1 - Soccer; Aly Winget 1 - Soccer; Laura Winslow 3 - Soccer; Karl Wishart 1 - Tennis; Robert Woodard 1 - Baseball; Kelly Woodruff 1 - Swimming; Patrick Woodruff 3 - Swimming; Katie Wright 4 - Volleyball; Alice Xu 1 - Gymnastics; Julie Yates 1 - Soccer; Alison Yin 3 - Softball; Chase Younts 2 - Baseball; Matthew Zachek 2 - Fencing; Katherine Zarzar 1 - Soccer; Jessica Ziebell 2 - Rowing; Lance Zimmerman 1 - Lacrosse; Lauren Zuckerman 1 - Fencing

NC State (183): John Amanchukwu 1 - Football; Joshua Andrassy 1 - Track; Agustina Arechavaleta 2 - Tennis; Kevin Averette 2 - Soccer; Carla Babb 2 - Track; Kylah Bachman 3 - Gymnastics; Lorraine Ballerano 3 - Golf; Allison Barry 2 - Tennis; Lauren Barry 2 - Tennis; Lindsay Barwegen 1 - Swimming; Amy Baskwell 2 - Swimming; Lindsay Baskwell 3 - Swimming; John Bedics 1 - Football; Andrea Bentley 1 - Volleyball; Mattie Bethea 1 - Track; Jenny Bland 3 - Swimming; Billy Booth 3 - Swimming; Danielle Boucher 1 - CC; Jennifer Boyd 2 - CC ; Joseph Bracker 2 - Soccer; Jeffrey Breese 3 - Wrestling; Megan Buescher 2 - Soccer; Jonathan Bui 1 - Soccer; Rachel Bumgardner 3 - Swimming; Andrew Byrd 1 - Golf; Crisann Calvo 2 - Gymnastics ; Matt Camp 1 - Baseball; Jimmy Campbell 1 - Baseball; Alexandra Caram 1 - Soccer; Tyghe Carstens 3 - Tennis; Chris Catlett 2 - Soccer; Nandita Chandrasekar 2 - Tennis; Carter Cheves 1 - Golf; Chiedu Chukwumah 2 - Soccer; Emily Clabaugh 2 - Swimming; Amy Cochran 3 - Volleyball; Jay Coman 1 - Wrestling; Casey Conner 2 - Soccer; Megan Connors 1 - Soccer; Ramon Corona 1 - Baseball; Steven Cowling 1 - Swimming; John Crews 2 - CC ; Michelle Crocker 3 - Soccer; Colin Cronin 3 - CC; Molly Culberson 2 - Swimming; Garrett Cummings 3 - Wrestling; Joey Cutler 1 - Baseball; Megan Dalthorp 1 - Softball; Ashleigh Davis 1 - Softball; Georgia Davis 2 - CC; Michael Day 1 - Soccer; John Deraney 1 - Football; Stephanie Derrey 1 - Golf; Scott Dettloff 3 - Swimming; Stephen Dickens 1 - Track; Ernesto Di Laudo 1 - Soccer; Charlotte Diuguid 1 - Track; Ryan Dorety 3 - Rifle; Russell Dubisky 2 - Football; Jason Duncan 2 - Baseball; Jessica Durrant 2 - CC; Stefani Eddins 1 - Volleyball; Sarah Ensminger 3 - Volleyball; Miranda Ervin 2 - Softball; Shaina Ervin 2 - Softball; Andrew Evans 1 - Football; Michael Fedewa 1 - Football; Molly Fenn 1 - Swimming; Jennifer Filipowski 3 - Basketball; Kyle Fragakis 3 - Soccer; Stephen Furst 2 - CC; Santiago Fusilier 1 - Soccer; Heather Gelbard 2 - Softball; Lauren Georges 3 - Soccer; Rami Ghanayem 2 - Soccer; Cori Goldstein 4 - Gymnastics; Amy Graul 2 - Soccer; Abigail Griffith 4 - Swimming; Erin Griswold 2 - Soccer; Renee Gunning 2 - CC; Whitney Harding 1 - Gymnastic; Blair Harkey 1 - Softball; Lauren Harling 1 - Golf; Anna Helenius 2 - Soccer; John Henderson 3 - CC; Kelly Higgins 1 - Volleyball; Seth Hoffman 3 - Swimming; Steven House 4 - Swimming; Eric Hoverstad 3 - Track; Karla Hutton 2 - Soccer; Andre Iriarte 1 - Tennis; Brooke Isley 1 - Softball; Elizabeth Jackson 3 - CC; Melissa Jamerino 2 - Swimming; Leslie Jimison 4 - CC; Ryan Johnson 2 - Baseball; Amanda Jones 2 - Gymnastics; Matthew Kassouf 3 - CC ; Magin Kebert 1 - CC; Amy Kelly 1 - CC; Haddon Kirk 3 - Soccer; Laura Klem 2 - Softball; Branden Knapp 1 - Baseball; Jessica Koenig 1 - Swimming; Christopher Kollar 2 - CC ; Adeola Kosoko 3 - Volleyball; Kaitlin Kovary 2 - Gymnastics; Reneé LaCroix 2 - Softball; Josianne Lauber 5 - CC; Jesse Ledbetter 4 - Wrestling; Jessica Lee 1 - Track; William Lee 3 - Football; Abigail Lewis 4 - Swimming; Tajaron Lewis 1 - Track; Lindsay Lowell 1 - Swimming; Matthew Lytle 2 - Soccer; Eric Mack 1 - CC; Bobby Mack 2 - CC; Christina Mann 2 - Soccer; Allison Marks 3 - Swimming; Peter Martin 1 - Wrestling; Karen Medlin 4 - Track; Lee Mezistrano 3 - Baseball; Matthew Minnick 1 - Track; Nancy Mountcastle 2 - Golf; Dennis Myers 2 - Tennis; Laura Neely 1 - Swimming; Abigail Nelkie 4 - CC; Chris Nixon 2 - Swimming; Jessica Orourke 1 - Soccer; Brooke Outland 2 - Gymnastics; Taylor Parker 4 - Tennis; Catherine Parks 1 - Swimming; Jennifer Patterson 2 - Softball; Peter Pessagno 1 - Swimming; Andrea Petrocelli 1 - Gymnastic; Beth Poore 2 - Softball; Michele Popple 3 - CC; Suzanne Price 2 - Gymnastics; Armand Quenum 1 - Track; Melissa Rabe 2 - Volleyball; Lamont Reid 1 - Football; Chris Remsen 1 - Wrestling; Julia Roach 1 - Tennis; Ty Roach 1 - Wrestling; Kristina Roth 1 - CC; Melanie Rowe 4 - Volleyball; David Rozek 1 - Tennis; Lerue Rumph 1 - Football; Josip Rupena 1 - Tennis; Megan Sadler 2 - Soccer; Mandela Schumacher-Hodge 2 - Soccer; Rick Scott 3 - Swimming; Kimberly Selz 2 - Soccer; Will Shaw 2 - Tennis; Lauren Singer 1 - Gymnastic; Andy Smith 4 - CC; Heather Smith 1 - Swimming; Kendall Smith 3 - Swimming; Wesley Smith 2 - CC; Jason St Julien 2 - Baseball; Danielle Stadelmann 2 - Tennis; Phillip Stafford 3 - CC; Elin Stahl Johansson 1 - Tennis; Arien Stainback 2 - Gymnastics; Laura Strother 2 - Track ; Leslie Stubblefield 4 - Golf; David Suffern 2 - Soccer; Natalie Swisher 1 - Swimming; Aria Tanzi 1 - Soccer; Rodney Thomas 1 - Golf; Tibor Vegh 1 - CC; Samuel Walls 1 - Baseball; Brie Ward 2 - Track; Allison Weavil 2 - Track; Christy Welch 1 - Swimming; Virginia Wheeler 3 - CC; Alexander White 1 - Baseball; Kerry Whitson 1 - Swimming; Jessica Willems 1 - Softball; Banks Wood 2 - Golf; Jessie Yester 1 - CC

Wake Forest (130): Shane Ahlers 1 - Track; Jill Ahrens 2 - Track; Wes Allen 4 - Soccer; Stanley Arnoux 1 - Football; Brian Bach 1 - Baseball; Grey Ballard 3 - Soccer; Brandon Bartholomew 1 - Track; Annie Bersagel 4 - Track; Maeke Boreel 3 - Field Hockey; Erin Borhart 3 - Volleyball; Hanna Bremler 1 - Track; Charles Bryant 1 - Soccer; John Buck 3 - Basketball; Marissa Buckley 1 - Soccer; Ashley Burney 1 - Soccer; Kip Byrum 1 - Baseball; Tara Caldwell 2 - Soccer; Daniel Callahan 2 - Football; Jayme Liegh Cargnoni 1 - Soccer; Ryan Caugherty 1 - Soccer; Caitlin Chrisman 1 - Track; Karin Coetzee 3 - Tennis; Kori Collins 2 - Soccer; Laura Colven 1 - Soccer; John Compton 1 - Track; Joel Conn 1 - Track; Lauren Crandall 2 - Field Hockey; Laura Crawford 1 - Golf; Alex Creswick 2 - Soccer; Steven Curfman 2 - Soccer; Vytas Danelius 1 - Basketball; Kathleen Davis 1 - Track; Caitlin Dempsey 3 - Track; Kaitlyn Doe 1 - Soccer; Christopher Elder 1 - Track; Carter Ellis 1 - Soccer; Brendan Enick 2 - Baseball; Scott Feather 2 - Basketball; Erin Ferrell 2 - Basketball; Erin Franklin 2 - Track; Nathaniel Frazier 1 - Baseball; Louis Frazier 2 - Football; Adam Gabrault 1 - Track; Kristina Gagliardi 1 - Field Hockey; Westin Galloway 1 - Track; Kayla Gassmann 2 - Track; Andy Goff 1 - Baseball; Mandy Goins 1 - Golf; Alimer Gonzalez 1 - Soccer; Steve Hale 4 - Football; Christine Hallstrom 2 - Golf; Matthew Hammond 1 - Baseball; Elizabeth Hankinson 1 - Track; Kristina Hanley 1 - Soccer; Kristi Harshman 2 - Field Hockey; Morgan Havig 2 - Volleyball; Klarysa Henry 1 - Volleyball; Jared Hill 2 - Track; Alex Hirsch 2 - Tennis; Ashley Hoagland 3 - Golf; Maggie Horne 1 - Soccer; Andrew Ice 2 - Track; Ben Ingold 4 - Baseball; Lindsey Jaco 2 - Soccer; Brian Jessen 1 - Basketball; Jennifer Johnson 1 - Basketball; Porsche Jones 2 - Basketball; Kevin Jones 4 - Track; Joy Juskowich 3 - Golf; Kristen Kemp 2 - Soccer; Molly Kennedy 1 - Track; Sarah Kozey 3 - Soccer; Nichole Lecznar 1 - Soccer; Jamaal Levy 1 - Basketball; Brett Linnenkohl 1 - Baseball; Lauren Love 1 - Field Hockey; Mickey Manfredi 2 - Football; Katie Martzolf 4 - Tennis; Julie McKenna 3 - Golf; Tamar Meijer 1 - Field Hockey; Charlie Mellies 2 - Baseball; Jill Miller 4 - Track; Justin Moose 1 - Soccer; Catherine Muehlieb 1 - Track; Jacqlyn Muscente 4 - Track; Lindsay Neuberger 2 - Track; Adriane Nicholas 3 - Volleyball; Kerri Norton 1 - Track; Erik Nygaard 1 - Track; Blakely Offutt 1 - Tennis; Matthew Owen 2 - Track; Justin Pender 1 - Football; Brent Pridgen 1 - Soccer; Kyle Reifers 2 - Golf; Marcus Rein 1 - Soccer; Elizabeth Remy 2 - Soccer; Ben Rieling 2 - Football; James Riley 1 - Soccer; Valerie Rydberg 1 - Volleyball; Melanie Schneider 1 - Soccer; Danielle Schwartz 3 - Tennis; Scott Sealy 1 - Soccer; Anna Marie Sherman 2 - Track; John Shults 1 - Tennis; Brian Shust 2 - Baseball; Michelle Sikes 2 - Track; Maggie Simons 1 - Golf; Katie Skarbek 1 - Soccer; Paul Slocum 2 - Soccer; Brian Smith 2 - Track; Tom Stack-Babich 1 - Baseball; Casey Sterk 2 - Baseball; Sean Stevens 3 - Track; Liron Strauss 3 - Tennis; Liz Strunk 1 - Basketball; Ruth Ann Supica 2 - Soccer; Sasha Suzuki 3 - Golf; Jon Temple 1 - Football; Jeremy Thompson 1 - Football; J.B. Tucker 2 - Baseball; Julian Valentin 1 - Soccer; Kyle Visser 2 - Basketball; Brad White 3 - Football; Jamie Whitten 1 - Field Hockey; Taylor Wildman 1 - Track; Christy Williams 1 - Volleyball; Matt Wisnosky 3 - Football; Alex Yates 1 - Golf; Elizabeth Yoder 1 - Golf; Kyle Young 2 - Baseball

 
e-mail E-mail this page
print Printer-friendly page
 
 
 
Sports

Got Feedback?
Send a letter to the editor.

Subscribe
Sign up for the Chatham Chatlist. Find out what your friends and neighbors are saying about what's going on in Chatham County.

Advertise
Promote your brand at chathamjournal.com


Subscribe now: RSS news feed, plus FREE headlines for your site