This website is accessible to all versions of every browser. However, you are seeing this message because your browser does not support basic Web standards, and does not properly display the site's design details. Please consider upgrading to a more modern browser. (Learn More).

You are here: home > news > schools

Chatham Middle School honors students at banquet

Posted Sunday, June 20, 2010

e-mail E-mail this page   print Printer-friendly page

Siler City, NC - Chatham Middle School honored students with awards on Monday, June 7. The awards banquet was held at Best Food Cafeteria in Siler City at 6:30 p.m.

Among the categories that students received plaques for were academics, student volunteer, and athletic.

The guest speaker of the event was author of "A Home on the Field" and educator Paul Cuadros.

Chatham Middle School Athletes 2009-10

Female Athletes

Name Sports

  • Alanna Pyrtle Basketball, Softball
  • Bethany Pyrtle Basketball, Softball
  • Victoria Ocelet Basketball, Soccer, Softball
  • Haley Morris Basketball, Softball
  • Donita Glover Basketball, Softball
  • Ashley Powers Basketball
  • Rachel Martindale Basketball, Soccer, Softball (scorekeeper)
  • Rhen Clark Basketball, Softball
  • Karina Aguila Basketball, Soccer, Softball
  • Jeanine Contreras Basketball, Soccer
  • Bieisy Santiago Basketball, Soccer
  • Karen Cabrera Soccer, Cheerleading, Softball
  • Mariela Solorzano Soccer, Cheerleading
  • Denise Carrilo Soccer, Cheerleading
  • Elisa Romero Soccer, Cheerleading, Softball
  • Kimberly Perez Soccer
  • Brenda Flores Soccer
  • Tanya Lagunas Soccer, Cheerleading
  • Karina Cano Soccer, Cheerleading
  • Ariana Gomez Soccer
  • Mayra Gonzalez Soccer
  • Miranda Laird Soccer
  • Dakota Lawrence Soccer
  • Maria Gomez Soccer, Cheerleading, Softball
  • Morgan Oakley Soccer
  • Diana Lopez Soccer, Cheerleading
  • Damaris Rivas Turcios Soccer
  • Margarita Santos Soccer
  • Cecilia Bowden Soccer, Cheerleading
  • Laura Vazquez Soccer
  • Diana Utrera Soccer
  • Amanda Mauldin Cheerleading
  • Dominic Moore Cheerleading
  • Dawanna Smith Cheerleading
  • Michaela Culberson Softball
Male Athletes

Names Sports

  • Elmer Alvarez Soccer
  • Edgar Aragon Soccer, Baseball
  • Rodrigo Cantu Soccer
  • Daniel Estrada Soccer, Basketball
  • Diego Flores Soccer
  • Jose Gerardo Soccer
  • Jose Gutierrez Soccer
  • Dennis Leiva Soccer, Baseball
  • Juan Parada Soccer
  • Evito Perez Soccer
  • Darwin Ramirez Soccer
  • Cirilo Rangel Soccer
  • Kevin Rodriguez Soccer
  • Emmanuel Salina Soccer, Baseball
  • Gerome Saravia Soccer
  • Jesus Solano Soccer
  • Robert Tobar Soccer, Baseball
  • Luis Velasco Soccer
  • Andrew Sankey Basketball, Baseball
  • Dillon Goldston Basketball
  • Amir Mason Basketball
  • Dallas Lawrence Basketball
  • Jay Quan Wiley Basketball
  • Antwan Dunn Basketball
  • Jaleel Dunn Basketball
  • Aaron McCrimmon Basketball, Baseball
  • CJ Smith Basketball, Baseball
  • Eddie Bishop Basketball
  • Brandon Guzman Baseball
  • Anthony Leonzo Baseball
  • Manuel Camacho Baseball
  • Jonathan Pavon Baseball
 
e-mail E-mail this page
print Printer-friendly page
 
 
 
 
News Unofficial Chatham County Schools site

Subscribe now: RSS news feed, plus FREE headlines for your site