This website is accessible to all versions of every browser. However, you are seeing this message because your browser does not support basic Web standards, and does not properly display the site's design details. Please consider upgrading to a more modern browser. (Learn More).

You are here: home > news > schools

CCCC announces Continuing Education Medical Programs graduates

Posted Sunday, May 31, 2015

e-mail E-mail this page   print Printer-friendly page

Sanford, NC - More than 280 students recently earned certificates through Central Carolina Community College's Division of Economic and Community Development Continuing Education Medical Programs. Graduation was held May 28 at the Dennis A. Wicker Civic Center.

The graduates, by county and certificate, are:

Alamance County

Central Sterile Processing

Kimaly Carr

Nurse Aide I

Samantha Danielle Medley

Nurse Aide II

Janet Ward

Chatham County

Central Sterile Processing

Cynthia K. Allison, Nancy C. Beal, Kathy Nicole Beck, Kimberly D. Burke, Cassandra Snipes

EKG Monitor Technician

Michael Mullen

Laboratory Assistant

Tameka J. Minter

Nurse Aide I

Carolyn Ashford-Works, Angela Baker, Tiffany Bowman, Wanda Brisbee, Maria Carvallo, Donta Cobb, Brittany Craig, Joan Daniel, Brynn Nicole Dunlap, Jordan Garcia, Elizabeth Gonzalez-Sosa, Lisa Goodman, Samantha Hamilton, Lauren Hasterok, Jessica Lemons, Katherine Lemons, Victoria Lozada Villalobos, Maddison Lynch, Jocelyn McKoy, Kaitlin Mize, Tarja Nettles, Alicia Newell, Elizabeth Judith Ocampo, Carley Phillips, Brittany Elizabeth Pool, Sharon Rone, Katlyn Ashley Selph, Jacquelyn T. Upchurch, Cyrena Welch, Elena Williams, Keresa Wright

Nurse Aide II

Aria Dark, Ariel Farley, Ester Green, Maria Marsh, Abigail Meeks, Jeffery Sanders, Alice Singletary, Rachel White, Elena Williams, Keresa Wright

Pharmacy Technician

Tamara Cheek, Claudia M. Martinez, Whitney McKinney, LaToya Nettles, Chanda Nettles

Phlebotomy Technician

Julia Baker, Stephanie Beavers, Yvette Cheek, Edna Kirkman, Felicia Laws

Sleep Disorders Technician

Whitney Nettles, Alexis Quinn

Cumberland County

EKG Monitor Technician

Diana Griffin

Nurse Aide I

Laura Ann Diehm

Nurse Aide II

Jasmine Diana Thomas

Pharmacy Technician

Miranda L. Lucas

Guilford County

Sleep Disorders Technician

Ade Omojowo

Harnett County

EKG Monitor Technician

Antoinette V. Brown

Laboratory Assistant

Jenny K. Ammons, Wayne Rogers Chance, Pamela D. Dickerson, Victor A. Hernandez Barajas, Julia J. McAleer, Kimberly Lee Dawn Odom

Nurse Aide I

Selene Castillo Alfaro, Jordan Lynn Almony, Karleigh Quinn Anderson, Sintia Aparicio Tolentino, Erin T. Baker, Melissa L. Baker, Allison Baker, Amethyst Maree Bellao, Brandy Boahn, Yarheli Yunnuen Calderon, Ranesia Jean Campbell, Luz Maria Campos, Christie Dawn Canfield, Hazley Delgado Carrera, Sarah Elizabeth Casey, Cintya A. Cejudo, Nicholas Ray Chambers, Carleigh J. Champion, Jocelyn Monique Culbreath, Kay Dang, Jerry O. Davidson, Malik V. Davis, Jessica Marie Fetters, Christian Fox Fuentes, Maria Gallardo-Alvarez, Molly Glover, Roger Goad, Darinka Noemi Gonzalez, Aquinna Graham, Haley A. Griffin, Katherine Grose, Jessica L. Hamilton, Latonya Nicole Hancock, Anitra Danielle Hancock, Lisa Simone Harris, Daniel Harte, Rose B. Hartsell, Angela Hope Hobson, Brittany Yvonne Hodges, La'Zhala Latinece Hodges, Sylvia A. Howell, Carly Paige Johnson, Elizabeth Magnolia Johnson, Laura E. Kendall, Stephanie A. Klopfenstein, Ivy Lynn Knapp, Danielle Sharece Lanier, Kiara Dynashae Lindsey, Freta McKoy, Stevonee O. McLean, Anahi Merino-Robles, Paige Leesa Miller, Michael Ogletree, Kaira Osgood, Jeanna Nicole Page, Shauna L. Pearson, Victoria Person, Candace Renee' Phelps, Michala Ponsolle, Celestial E. Railey-Lauver, Hannah L. Ray, Summer Violet Rehm, Clarissa Marie Reynolds, Krista Robertson, Pamela Jean Rothey, Melissa Kay Rowley, Mary Grace B. Russell, Angelica Sanchez-Montalvo, Andrew Sexton, Haleigh Sills, Kristie Crump Smith, Briana Jamison Smith, Naticha Renee Smith, Kenya Spears, Melissa Spencer, Ellizabeth Leigh Talton, Samantha Thompson, Marilu Vivas Valente, Ashley V. Vega, Miranda Lee Wells, Jordan Marie Whittenton, Mikayla Williams, Sondras Williams, Armani P. Wilson, Kelsey Womack

Nurse Aide II

Rose B. Hartsell, Annie James Thomas

Pharmacy Technician

Nicole Alvarez, Johanna M. Byrd, Kelsey R. Canellas, Katheryn Elizabeth Chapman, Jacob Hobbs, Katie Marks, Tiffany Nicole McLean, Tamera J. Stewart, Lauren N. Turnage, Morgan L. Wood

Phlebotomy Technician

Elsa A. Gomez Ligas, Rose B. Hartsell, Patrice Lynette Judd, Michelle Leigh Lee, Diana Lopez Moreno, Emily Lauren Mabie, Julianne Marshall, LaQuonya Shauntel McDougald, Beautiful Epiphany McKoy, Tatrice Ann Morris, Sharon Ray, Lynda Saraza, Kaitlyn Stone, Hannah Suddreth, Maria Ventura Torres, Lavette C. Gilbert Ziegler

Sports Medicine Technology Part I

Lisa W. McKinnon, Todd Penny

Johnston County

Pharmacy Technician

Samantha L. Clinton, Mareianna A. Lecesse

Lee County

EKG Monitor Technician

Tonya R. Blue, Angel D. Edwards, Heidi Naegele, Angelika Ann Orlowski, Nancy Ines Santiago

Laboratory Assistant

Lachandra K. McCovery

Nurse Aide I

Claudia Perry Alston, Marieh J. Barnett, Teresa Barrett, Megan E. Bean, Asia M. Bell, Candace Blakeley, Adrienne Rollins Blue, Ella S. Brown, Christopher Glenn Doby, Christian Fox, Angela D. Gardiner, Jasmine L. Green, Brenda Dean Griffin, Markeyta D. Kelly, Felicia Lankford, Deshawn Jerome Lee, Garrett Lewis, Maria O. Llamas Chavez, Timothy James Maloney, Latisha Shanae McIntyre, Beautiful Epiphany McKoy, Sharon McLean Sellars, Carla McNeill, Carolyn Jeneita McNeill, An Thi Kim Nguyen, Logan O'Quinn, Keisha S. Owens, Natasha E. Petty, Dilvia E. Reyes, Robin Renee Roberts, Deniss N. Serrano-Lopez, Laurita Sotelo, Teresita Stevenson, Donna Louise Stone, Tamara D. Suggs, Clarinda Tuck Taylor, Hazel S. Tysor

Nurse Aide II

Sherry Elizabeth Campbell, Kaitlyn MacKenzie Rackley, Deniss Natali Serrano Lopez, Kelli Michelle Watson, Hannah Julie Wester

Pharmacy Technician

Teya Berryman, Breanna Janet McLean, Alexis Mills, Jennifer Rodriguez, Matthew Mixon Russell, Katelyn Stalnaker, Jeffrey Fuller Watson

Phlebotomy Technician

Yasmeena L. Brinson, Sandra Arlene Britt, Nancy Esmeralda Chavez, Samantha C. Christie, Sarah Godwin, Brandi Grier, Denniss Natali, Bailey Singleton, Ligia Jeannette Ulloa Gaitan, Alyia Jane Williams

Moore County

EKG Monitor Technician

Crystal Johnson

Nurse Aide I

Tierra N. Caddell-Smith, Brittane Chambers, Hannah Marie DeVeydt, Sherlyn J. O'Connell, Jacquelyn Soria

Pharmacy Technician

Chantele Corian Carr

Phlebotomy Technician

Anna Marie Fitzgerald, Karie Dianne Mathis

Orange County

Nurse Aide I

Terri Overman

Sleep Disorders Technician

Karmen D. Tillman

Randolph County

Nurse Aide I

Sandra Jones, Maria Ortega, Christian Osborne, Jennifer Parks

Nurse Aide II

Megan Lineberry

Pharmacy Technician

Kristin Hoover

Sampson County

Nurse Aide I

Maria Del Jesus Contreras

Pharmacy Technician

Rebecca A. House

Sports Medicine Technology Part I

William Ethan Warren

Wake County

Nurse Aide I

Amanda K. Dickerson, Alyssa Lynn Fountain, Amanda Louise Fountain, Maria S. Keefer, Kelsey Alexandra Lohman, Courtney Machette

Pharmacy Technician

Michelle T. Turner

Sleep Disorders Technician

Fatimata M. Diallo

 
e-mail E-mail this page
print Printer-friendly page
 
 
 
 
News Unofficial Chatham County Schools site

Subscribe now: RSS news feed, plus FREE headlines for your site